Weekly Speakers Program and Club Events by Date
| 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 |
|
guidelines | Speaker Coordinator by Month |
Date Speaker Topic

Meeting Location
Crown Point, 1399 Bay Ave., Trail, BC

2012-2013
       
       
3-June Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by A. White
29-May Mayor Dieter Bogs Update from the City of Trail 12 noon
22-May      
15-May Dr. Cletus Okonkwo Mental Health Issues and the Workplace 12 noon 
8-May No Speaker Visit Kettle Corn booth after lunch 12 noon 
6-May Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by Lana Rodlie
1-May Jennifer Sirges & Canon Neil Elliot Visit Kettle Corn booth after lunch 12 noon 
15-Apr Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by TBA
13-Mar  Grace Munro The Amartok Society 12 noon 
11-Mar Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by TBA
27-Feb TBA Red Cross and/or Polio Plus 12 noon 
20-Feb Helen Pistak PETS 12 noon 
13-Feb Barbara Gibson Sanctuary 12 noon 
6-Feb Elmer Verigin Kootenay Columbia Seniors Housing Cooperative 12 noon
4-Feb Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by TBA
30-Jan Club Assembly   12 noon 
23-Jan Darrel Ganzert, Board Chair SD20 School District 20 12 noon
16-Jan Sandy Santori, Executive Director LCIC Lower Columbia Initiatives Corporation 12 noon
9-Jan Bruce Fawcett Pathways of Antiquity, Istanbul to Luxor 12 noon
7-Jan Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by TBA
2-Jan Scott Daniels Budget & Treasury Overview 12 noon

New Year

     
19-Dec Ardith White Christmas Social 7 pm @ WhiteHouse
12-Dec Helen Pistak Club Assembly 12 noon
5-Dec TBA   12 noon
3-Dec Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by A. White
28-Nov Jan Morton and Sheila Adcock Getting to Home Project (Addressing Homelessness in Greater Trail) Dinner
21-Nov Federico Sandrelli  Youth Exchange Student Presentation on Home Country  12 noon
14-Nov Denise Robson  Rivers Day 2012 Dinner
7-Nov Richard Fish  Richard and Martha’s Australian Tour  Lunch
5-Nov Directors meeting 7 pm hosted by Scott
2-Nov Executive meeting with DG 12-1 pm, Crown Point
31-Oct     Lunch -Halloween!
25-Oct     Joint meeting with BV, Waneta, Rossland and the at The Riverbelle
24-Oct

No Wednesday meeting. Moved to Thursday 25-October

17-Oct Richard Fish Australia 12 noon
10-Oct Audrey Repin Columbia Power Corporation Dinner
3-Oct Ray Masleck  Trail & District Arts Council 12 noon
26-Sept Takaia Larsen Authoring a book on the Arrow Lakes Dinner
19-Sept William Trowell  Selkirk Securities 12 noon
12-Sept Aaron Cosbey  Pursuing the Green Economy Dinner
5-Sept Lana Rodlie  Club Assembly  12 noon
29-Aug John Doherty San Miguel Club  
22-Aug Dorthy Northrup Cancer de Mama  
15-Aug      
8-Aug Jesse Bartsoff Adventure in Citizenship  
1-Aug      

Month Speaker Coordinator
June TBA
May Bruce Fawcett
April Ray Masleck
March Helen Graham
February Peter Morgenthaler
January Ardith White
December Jack McConnachie
November Jan Morton
October  
September Lana Rodlie 
August  
July